Nord-norske mestere gjennom tidene

1926: Harald Thorrud, Svolvær
1927: Harald Thorrud, Svolvær
1928: Ole Olsen, Harstad
1929: Ikke arrangert
1930: Frank Stray, Narvik
1931: G. Wiers-Jenssen, Harstad
1932: Storm Herseth, Harstad
1933: Storm Herseth, Harstad
1934: Eskil Kristensen, Narvik
1935: Eskil Kristensen, Narvik
1936: Ikke arrangert
1937: Eskil Kristensen, Narvik
1938: Leif Jonssen, Tromsø
1939: Alfred Nilsen, Bodø
1940: Ikke arrangert
1941: Ikke arrangert
1942: Ikke arrangert
1943: Ikke arrangert
1944: Ikke arrangert
1945: Ikke arrangert
1946: Alfred Nilsen, Bodø
1947: Knut Røssaak, Narvik
1948: Eskild Kristensen, Narvik
1949: Sigurd Svedenborg, Narvik
1950: Sigurd Svedenborg, Narvik
1951: Sigurd Svedenborg, Narvik
1952: Bjarne Jacobsen, Bodø
1953: Tor Jacobsen, Harstad
1954: Tor Jacobsen, Harstad
1955: Sigurd Svedenborg, Narvik
1956: Sigurd Svedenborg, Narvik
1957: Sigurd Svedenborg, Narvik
1958: Eskil Eristensen, Narvik
1959: Aage Larsen, Bodø
1960: Sigurd Svedenborg, Narvik
1961: Eskil Kristensen, Narvik
1962: Erling Kristiansen, Vardø
1963: Paul Svedenborg, Narvik
1964: Paul Svedenborg, Narvik
1965: Eskil Kristensen, Narvik
1966: Paul Svedenborg, Narvik
1967: Paul Svedenborg, Narvik
1968: Frans Larsen, Tromsø
1969: Sverre Heim, Tromsø
1970: Sigurd Svedenborg, Narvik
1971: Hans Eriksen, Harstad
1972: Kjell Ole Kristensen, Narvik
1973: Gunnar Johnsen, Narvik
1974: Gunnar Johnsen, H.fest
1975: Gunnar Johnsen, Kirkenes
1976: Stein Jensen, Harstad
1977: Stein Jensen, Harstad
1978: Stein Jensen, Harstad
1979: Gunnar Johnsen, Tromsø
1980: Gunnar Johnsen, Tromsø
1981: Kjetil Vollan, Bodø
1982: Pål Ole Liabøtrø, Tromsø
1983: Terje Widar Larsen, Tromsø
1984: Roar Elseth, Bodø
1985: Gunnar Johnsen, Bodø
1986: Johannes Høie, Tromsø
1987: Tor Kr. Schølseth, Kirkenes
1988: Jan S. Berglund, Tromsø
1989: Trond Romsdal, Bodø
1990: Tor Kr. Schølseth, Kirkenes
1991: Lars Arne Oldernes, Vadsø
1992: Jan S. Berglund, Tromsø
1993: Gunnar B. Hanssen, Narvik
1994: Thomas Robertsen, Tromsø
1995: Pål N. Røyset, Tromsø
1996: Andreas Esbensen, Vadsø
1997: Jon Kr. Røyset, Tromsø
1998: Gunnar B. Hanssen, Narvik
1999: Pål N. Røyset, Tromsø
2000: Kjell Ole Kristensen, Narvik
2001: Pål N. Røyset, Tromsø
2002: Trond Romsdal, Tromsø
2003: Pål N. Røyset, Tromsø
2004: Trond Romsdal, Tromsø
2005: Pål N. Røyset, Tromsø
2006: Pål N. Røyset, Tromsø
2007: Gunnar B. Hanssen, Narvik
2008: Pål N. Røyset, Tromsø
2009: Trond Romsdal, Tromsø
2010: Joachim Solberg, Alta
2011: Vanja Cengija, Tromsø
2012: Trond Romsdal, Tromsø
2013: Mikael Rølvåg, Narvik
2014: Mikael Rølvåg, Narvik
2015: GM Maxim Turov, Tromsø
2016: FM Benjamin Arvola, Tromsø

Flest Mesterskap:

8 Sigurd Svedenborg, Narvik
7 Eskil Kristensen, Narvik
7 Pål Røyset, Tromsø
6 Gunnar Johnsen, Narvik, Hammerfest, Kirkenes, 2xTromsø & Bodø!!
5 Trond Romsdal, Bodø, 4xTromsø
4 Paul Svedenborg, Narvik
3 Stein Jensen, Harstad
3 Gunnar B. Hanssen, Narvik

 

Flest mesterskap blant klubbene:

29 Narvik
26 Tromsø
10 Harstad

Juniormestre

1952: Alfred Hansen, Narvik
1962: Tore C. Bremseth, Harstad
1963: Terje Lindstrøm, Narvik
1965: Bjarne Jakobsen jr., Bodø
1966: Svein Åge Johansen, Narvik
1967: Arne Melchiorsen, Harstad
1968: Frank Nilsen, Narvik
1969: Per Omtvedt, Narvik
1970: Roy Evensen, Harstad
1971: Stein Jensen, Harstad
1972: Jan R. Schaavik, Harstad
1973: Magnus Aanstad, Narvik
1974: Reidar Jensen, Tromsø
1975: Are Rønning, Vardø
1976: Jonny Robertsen, Mo
1977: Arnt Esbensen, Vadsø
1978: Jan S. Berglund, H.fest
1979: Tor Kr. Schølseth, Kirkenes
1980: Georg Krogh, Vadsø
1981: Nils R. Grotnes, Tromsø
1982: Magne Rundberg, Tromsø
1983: Trond Romsdal, Alta
1984: Gunnar Hanssen, Narvik
1985: Tor Arne Paulsen, H.fest
1986: Frode Bull Jæger, Tromsø
1987: Tor Erik Hoftaniska, Vadsø
1988: Bjørn Fløtten, Narvik
1989: Jon Kristian Røyset, Tromsø
1990: Tommy Indbryn, Kirkenes
1991: Alf T. Angelsen, Mo
1992: Shishir Katre, Harstad
1993: Tor Åge Pedersen, Salangen
2001: Øyvind Lauknes, Tromsø
2002: Mats Bergvoll, Tromsø
2003: Øystein Langseth, Tromsø
2004: Birk Anders Rølvåg, Narvik
2005: Eirik Nymo Isaksen, Alta
2006: Fredrik Bølstad, Harstad
2007: Elise Forså, Tromsø
2008: Eirik Norbakken, Tromsø
2009: Monika Machlik, Tromsø
2010: Monika Machlik, Tromsø
2011: Eline Holbekk Sørbye, Tromsø
2012: Elise Sjøtem Jacobsen, Tromsø
2013: Andre Nielsen, Alta
2014: Andre Nielsen, Alta
2015: Rasmus Arvola Gabrielsen, Kirkenes
2016: Maria Greibrokk, Alta

Lilleputtmestere

2005: Ulv Greve Alsos, Tromsø
2006: Håvard Skagseth, Tromsø
2007: Runar Harr Skognes, Harstad
2008: Alexander Tveiten, Tromsø
2009: Odd Egil Karlsen, Alta
2016: Nikolai Rist, Alta

Miniputtmestere

2001: Rune Erlandsen, Tromsø
2002: Bork Bårnes, Tromsø
2003: Håvard Olsen, Tromsø
2004: Håvard Olsen, Tromsø
2005: Jon Fredrik Åsvang, Sortland
2006: Peter Flermoen, Harstad
2007: Sonder Jakobsen, Skjervøy
2008: Espen Torgersen, Harstad
2009: Endre Machlik, Tromsø

Jentemestere

2003: Elise Forså, Tromsø
2004: Elise Forså, Tromsø
2005: Hege Erlandsen, Tromsø
2006: Hege Erlandsen, Tromsø
2007: Elise Forså, Tromsø
2008: Elise Forså, Tromsø
2009: Monika Machlik, Tromsø

Tromsø Sjakklubb på Facebook