Adelskalenderen

Bymestere & Klubbmestere i Tromsø Sjakklubb fra 1946:

         
År   🙄 Bymester (vår) 😎 Klubbmester (høst)
1920   Sverre Melvær    
1922   Thormod Olsen    
1924   Bjarne Andresen    
1925   Bjarne Andresen   Bjarne Andresen
1926   Bjarne Andresen   Thormod Olsen
1927   Nils K. Svendsen   Flere vinnere
1928   Bjarne Andresen   Bjarne Andresen
1929   Sverre Andresen   Bjarne Andresen
1930   Bjarne Andresen   Bjarne Andresen
1931   Bjarne Andresen   Alf Jonsson og Nils K. Svendsen
1932   Alf Jonsson   Alf Jonsson
1933   Arne Pettersen   Bjarne Andresen og Thormod Olsen
1934   Bjarne Andresen   Henry Johnsen
1935   Alf Jonsson   Halvdan D. Johansen
1936   Alf Jonsson   Dr. Erik Gram-Larsen
1937   Alf Jonsson og Leif Jonsson   Alf Jonsson og Leif Jonsson
1938   Leif Jonsson   Olav Foss
1939   Leif Jonsson    
1946   Leonhard Nilsen   Leonhard Nilsen
1947   Leif Jonsson   Leif Jonsson
1948   Alf Jonsson   Alf Jonsson
1949   Alf Jonsson   Bjørn Bie
1950   Bjørn Bie   Leif Jonsson
1951   Leonhard Nilsen   Leonhard Nilsen
1952   Leonhard Nilsen   Leonhard Nilsen
1953   Leonhard Nilsen   Leif Jonsson
1954   Leonhard Nilsen   Cato Oulie
1955   Henry Johnsen   Henry Johnsen
1956   Cato Oulie   Eivin Bjerck
1957   Wilhelm Urdal   Leonhard Nilsen
1958   Werner Lockertsen   Henry Johnsen
1959   Werner Lockertsen   Werner Lockertsen
1960   Pål Jensen   Pål Jensen
1961   Pål Jensen   Nils A. Bakke
1962   Werner Lockertsen   Henry Johnsen
1963   Werner Lockertsen   Henry Johnsen
1964   Gunnar Johnsen   Roald Larsen
1965   Nils A. Bakke   Magne Bergvoll
1966   Magne Bergvoll   Werner Lockertsen
1967   Frans Larsen   Sverre Heim
1968   Frans Larsen   Sverre Heim
1969   Sverre Heim   Magne Bergvoll
1970   Werner Lockertsen   Pål Jensen
1971   Frans Larsen   Frans Larsen
1972   Magne Bergvoll   Frans Larsen
1973   Frans Larsen   Hallvard Tjelmeland
1974   Magne Bergvoll   Ernst Lockertsen
1975   Frans Larsen   Olav Thoresen
1976   Frans Larsen   Frans Larsen
1977   Johannes Høie   Svein Harald Johnsen
1978   Gunnar Johnsen   Gunnar Johnsen
1979   Gunnar Johnsen   Gunnar Johnsen
1980   Gunnar Johnsen   Dag Lauvås
1981   Knut-Ove Løken   Knut-Ove Løken
1982   Pål-Ole Liabøtrø   Knut-Ove Løken
1983   Arnold Andreassen   Wiggo H. Eilertsen
1984   Johannes Høie   Wiggo H. Eilertsen
1985   Kjetil Jakobsen   Frode Bull Jæger
1986   Johannes Høie   Jan Sigmund Berglund
1987   Sverre Karlsen   Sverre Karlsen
1988   Frode Bull Jæger   S.Karlsen/J.S.Berglund (-stikkamp)
1989   Thomas Robertsen   Nils R. Grotnes
1990   Sven Wisløff-Nilssen   Sven Wisløff-Nilssen
1991   Sven Wisløff-Nilssen   Sven Wisløff-Nilssen
1992   Pål Røyset   Bjørn Revil
1993   Jan Sigmund Berglund   Frode Bull Jæger
1994   Pål Røyset   Ikke arrangert
1995   Thomas Robertsen   Jon Kristian Røyset
1996   Jon Kristian Røyset   Frode Bull Jæger
1997   Pål Røyset   Jon Kristian Røyset
1998   Jon Kristian Røyset   Jon Kristian Røyset
1999   Trond Romsdal   Trond Romsdal
2000   Trond Romsdal   Gauthe Salthe
2001   Tron Walseth   Pål Røyset
2002   Pål Røyset   Audun Pedersen
2003   Trond Romsdal   Pål Røyset
2004   Trond Romsdal   Gunnar Berg Hanssen
2005   Øyvind Pedersen   Trond Romsdal
2006   Gunnar Berg Hanssen   Gunnar Berg Hanssen
2007   Trond Romsdal   Trond Romsdal
2008   Jan Sigmund Berglund   Pål Røyset
2009   Gunnar Berg Hanssen   Mats Bergvoll
2010   Jan Sigmund Berglund   Trond Romsdal
2011   Trond Romsdal   Jon Kristian Røyset
2012   Jan Sigmund Berglund   Simon Pind Jessen
2013   Trond Romsdal   GM Maxim Turov
2014   GM Maxim Turov   Håvard M. Skagseth
2015   Håvard M. Skagseth    Tor Fredrik Kaasen
2016   Christian Grundekjøn    Amir Keadana